KEYNOTE ADDRESS
[…] See 26 U.S.C. § 6011
    Exhibit 008

  8. Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6012 of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute applies to make returns. 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6012
    Exhibit 020

  9. Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute applies to make returns. 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)
    Exhibit 161

  10. Admit that Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code states:

    If any person fails to make any return required by an internal revenue law or regulation made thereunder at the time prescribed therefor, or makes, willfully or otherwise, a false or fraudulent return, the Secretary shall make such return from his own knowledge and from such information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise.

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)
    Exhibit 161