IRS Violates
[…] on those to whom the statute applies to make a return
or statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed
by the Secretary of the Treasury.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6011
Exhibit 008
- Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6012
of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty
on those to whom the statute applies to make returns.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6012
Exhibit 020
- Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6020(b)
of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty
on those to whom the statute applies to make returns.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)
Exhibit 161
- Admit that Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code
states:
If any person fails to make any return required by an
internal revenue law or regulation made thereunder at
the time prescribed therefor, or makes, willfully or
otherwise, a false or fraudulent return, the Secretary
shall make such return from his own knowledge and from
such information as he can obtain through testimony or
otherwise.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)
Exhibit 161
- Admit that nowhere in the Internal Revenue Code has Congress
indicated that the word “shall” as used in Section 6020(b)
of the Internal Revenue Code has a different meaning
than as used in Sections 6001, 60011 and/or 6012 of the
Internal Revenue Code.