KEYNOTE ADDRESS
[…] For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be made whether or not there is tax liability, see subparts B and C." 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6011
    Exhibit 008

  23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue Code Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through 6017a.

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6011(g); Title 26, United States Code, index
    Exhibits 008, 001

  24. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C. § 5005, which states that: (a) The distiller or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed thereon by section 5001(a)(1). 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 5005
    Exhibit 009

  25. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C. § 5703, which states that: (a)(1)  The manufacturer or importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers and tubes shall be liable for the taxes imposed therein by section 5701.

    See 26 U.S.C. § 5703
    Exhibit 010