As the laws and regulations of the U.S. are
[…] include therein the information required by such forms
or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate and gift taxes.
For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift
taxes be made whether or not there is tax liability,
see subparts B and C."
See 26 U.S.C. § 6011
Exhibit 008
- Admit that subparts B and C referred to
at Internal Revenue Code Section 6011(g) contain Internal
Revenue Code Sections 6012 through 6017a.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6011(g); Title 26, United States
Code, index
Exhibits 008,
001
- Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge
of how to make someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C.
§ 5005, which states that: (a) The distiller or importer
of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed
thereon by section 5001(a)(1).
See 26 U.S.C. § 5005
Exhibit 009
- Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge
of how to make someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C.
§ 5703, which states that: (a)(1) The manufacturer or
importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers and
tubes shall be liable for the taxes imposed therein by
section 5701.
See 26 U.S.C. § 5703
Exhibit 010
- Admit that the persons made liable at
Internal Revenue Code Sections 5005 and 5703, for the
taxes imposed at Internal Revenue Code Sections 5001(a)(1)
and 5701, respectively, are the persons described at