As the laws and regulations of the U.S. are
[…] |
As the laws and regulations of the U.S. are
currently written, the average American is NOT liable for
the income tax. U.S. Income tax law does not impose
a tax on the average citizen's income, wages or otherwise.
Introduction and Swearing the Witnesses
- Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6654(e)(2)(c)
states: "no tax liability...if....the individual was a Citizen
or resident of the United States throughout the preceding taxable year."
See 26 USC 6654(e)(2)(c)
Exhibit 000
Who
Is Liable?
- Admit that the Internal Revenue Code is
found at Title 26 of the United States Code.
See Title 26, United States Code, and index
Exhibit 001
- Admit that Title 26 of the United States
Code is broken down into Subtitles.