KEYNOTE ADDRESS
[…] 20. Admit that the Privacy Act and Paperwork Reduction Act statements which the Internal Revenue Service currently uses with respect to the federal income tax state that:  Our legal right to ask for information is Internal Revenue Code Sections 6001, 6011, 6012(a) and their regulations. They say that you must file a return or statement with us for any tax you are liable for.  Your response is mandatory under these sections. 

    IRS Form 1040 U.S. Individual Income Tax Return Instruction Booklet, Privacy Act Notice set out therein
    Exhibit 004

  21. Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6001 states: Every person liable for any tax imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall keep such records, render such statements, make such returns, and comply with such rules and regulations as the Secretary may from time to time prescribe. Whenever in the judgment of the Secretary it is necessary, he may require any person, by notice served upon such person or by regulations, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such records as the Secretary deems sufficient to show whether or not such person is liable for tax under this title. The only records which an employer shall be required to keep under this section in connection with charged tips shall be charge receipts, records necessary to comply with Section 6053(c) and copies of statements furnished by employees under Section 6053(a). 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6001
    Exhibit 007

  22. Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6011 states: (a) General Rule.  When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the Secretary.  Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate and gift taxes.