KEYNOTE ADDRESS
[…] Whenever in the judgment of the Secretary it is necessary, he may require any person, by notice served upon such person or by regulations, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such records as the Secretary deems sufficient to show whether or not such person is liable for tax under this title. The only records which an employer shall be required to keep under this section in connection with charged tips shall be charge receipts, records necessary to comply with Section 6053(c) and copies of statements furnished by employees under Section 6053(a). 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6001
    Exhibit 007

  22. Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6011 states: (a) General Rule.  When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the Secretary.  Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate and gift taxes. For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be made whether or not there is tax liability, see subparts B and C." 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6011
    Exhibit 008

  23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue Code Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through 6017a.

    See 26 U.S.C. § 6011(g); Title 26, United States Code, index
    Exhibits 008, 001