Labor is property. It is the most valuable property
[…] See 26 U.S.C. §§ 1001, 1011, and 1012
Exhibit 074, 075, 076
- Admit that Section 1001(a) states that: “The gain
from the sale or other disposition of property shall
be the excess of the amount realized there from over
the adjusted basis provided in section 1011 for determining
gain . . . .”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1001(a)
Exhibit 074
- Admit that Section 1001(b) states that: “The amount
realized from the sale or other disposition of property
shall be the sum of any money received plus the fair
market value of the property (other than money) received.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1001(b)
Exhibit 074
- Admit that Section 1011 states that: “The adjusted
basis for determining the gain or loss from the sale
or other disposition of property, whenever acquired,
shall be the basis (determined under section 1012...),
adjusted as provided in section 1016.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1011
Exhibit 075
- Admit that Section 1012 states that: “The basis
of property shall be the cost of such property . . .
.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1012
Exhibit 076
- Admit that the cost of property purchased under contract
is its air market value as evidenced by the contract