Labor is property. It is the most valuable property
[…] See 26 U.S.C. § 1001
Exhibit 074
- Admit that if one has no gain, one would have no income.
See 26 U.S.C. § 1001
Exhibit 074
- Admit that if one has no income, one would have no “gross
income.”
(Common Knowledge)
- Admit that in the absence of “gross income,” one would
not be required to make a return under Section 6012 of
the Internal Revenue Code.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6012
Exhibit 020
- Admit that Section 6017 of the Internal Revenue Code requires
individuals, other than nonresident alien individuals,
to make a return if they have net earnings from self-employment
of $400 or more.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6017
Exhibit 084
- Admit that the term “net earnings from self-employment”
is defined at Section 1402(a) of the Internal Revenue
Code as follows:
“The term ‘net earnings from self-employment’ means the
gross income derived by an individual from any trade
or business carried on by such individual . . . .”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1402(a)
Exhibit 085
- Admit that in the absence of “gross income,” one would
not have more than $400 of “net earnings from self-employment.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1402(a)
Exhibit 085
- Admit that the “taxable income” upon which the income