The U.S. Government does NOT have legislative,
[…] See 26 U.S.C. § 1;
26 C.F.R. 1.1-1
Exhibits 002, 021
- Admit that at 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(a)(1), the individuals
identified at Section 1 of the Internal Revenue Code
are those individuals who are either citizens of the
United States, residents of the United States, or non-resident
aliens.
See 26 U.S.C. § 1.1;
26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(a)(1)
Exhibits 002, 021
- Admit that the “residents” and “citizens” identified in
26 C.F.R. § 1.1- 1(a)(1) are mutually exclusive classes.
See 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(a)(1)
Exhibit 021
- Admit that as used in 26 C.F.R. Sec. 1.1-1, the term “resident”
means an alien.
See 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1
Exhibit 021
- 46. Admit that 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(c) states that: “Every
person born or naturalized in the United States, and
subject to its jurisdiction, is a citizen.”
See 26 C.F.R. §1.1-1(c)
Exhibit 021
- Admit that a person born or naturalized in the United
States but not subject to its jurisdiction, is not a
citizen within the meaning of 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1.
See 26 U.S.C. § 1.1-1
Exhibit 021
- Admit that on April 21, 1988, in the United States District