The U.S. Government does NOT have legislative,
[…] Exhibits 007, 008, 019
- Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 7701(a)(1) states:
“The term person shall be construed to mean and include
an individual, a trust, estate, partnership, association,
company or corporation.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 7701(a)(1)
Exhibit 019
- Admit that trusts, estates, partnerships, associations,
companies and corporations do not have arms and legs,
do not get married, do not eat, drink and sleep, and
are not otherwise included in what one not trained in
the law would recognize as a “person.”
(Common Knowledge)
- Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6012(a) states
that: “(a) General Rule. Returns with respect to
income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following:
(1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year gross
income which equals or exceeds the exemption amount or
more . . . .”
See 26 U.S.C. 6012(a)
Exhibit 020
- Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 1 imposes a tax
on the taxable income of certain “persons,” who are “individuals”
and “estates and trusts.”
See 26 U.S.C. § 1
Exhibit 002
- Admit that the “individual” mentioned in Internal Revenue