KEYNOTE ADDRESS
[…] 11. Admit that at 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(a)(1), the individuals identified at Section 1 of the Internal Revenue Code are those individuals who are either citizens of the United States, residents of the United States, or non-resident aliens. 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 1.1;  26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(a)(1)
    Exhibits 002, 021

  12. Admit that the “residents” and “citizens” identified in 26 C.F.R. § 1.1- 1(a)(1) are mutually exclusive classes. 

    See 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(a)(1)
    Exhibit 021

  13. Admit that as used in 26 C.F.R. Sec. 1.1-1, the term “resident” means an alien. 

    See 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1
    Exhibit 021

  14. 46. Admit that 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1(c) states that: “Every person born or naturalized in the United States, and subject to its jurisdiction, is a citizen.” 

    See 26 C.F.R. §1.1-1(c)
    Exhibit 021

  15. Admit that a person born or naturalized in the United States but not subject to its jurisdiction, is not a citizen within the meaning of 26 C.F.R. § 1.1-1. 

    See 26 U.S.C. § 1.1-1
    Exhibit 021