McNalley v. United States, 1985 WL 6365 (N.D.Ohio)
[…] dismiss or for summary judgment. Because "matters outside the
pleading are presented to and not excluded by the court, the motion shall be
treated as one for summary judgment and disposed of as provided in Rule 56 . .
." Fed. R. Civ. P. 12.
FN2 Title 26 U. S. C. § 6061 provides:
Except as
otherwise provided by sections 6062 and 6063, any return, statement, or other
document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws
or regulations shall be signed in accordance with forms or regulations
prescribed by the Secretary.
Title 26 U. S. C. § 6065 provides:
Except as
otherwise provided by the Secretary, any return, declaration, statement, or
other document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue
laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by a written declaration that
it is made under the penalties of perjury.